PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

As of October 20, 2017, the following Charter, Innovation and IPS Choice schools will appear on the OneMatch application. A family's designated K-8 IPS Neighborhood school will also appear on the OneMatch application, based on the family's address. This list will be updated as additional schools sign on as a part of Enroll Indy.

SCHOOL NAME

SCHOOL TYPE

GRADES

ACE Preparatory Academy

Charter

K-3

Andrew J Brown Academy

Charter

K-8

Arsenal Technical High School

  • Career Technology Center
  • Construction, Engineering, & Design Academy
  • Law & Public Policy Choice Program
  • Math & Science Choice Program
  • New Tech Choice Program

IPS Choice

9-12

Avondale Meadows Academy

Charter

K-5

Avondale Meadows Middle School

Charter/IPS Innovation

6-8

Carpe Diem - Northwest

Charter

6-12

Center for Inquiry 2

IPS Choice

K-8

Center for Inquiry 27

IPS Choice

K-8

Center for Inquiry 70

IPS Choice

K-6

Center for Inquiry 84

IPS Choice

K-8

Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School

Charter

9-12

Cold Spring School

Charter

K-2

Circle City Preparatory Charter School

Charter

K-2

Cold Spring School

IPS Innovation

K-6

Crispus Attucks High School

  • Health Sciences Academy
  • Medical Program
  • Teaching, Learning, & Leading Academy

IPS Choice

9-12

Edison School of the Arts School 47

IPS Innovation

K-8

Enlace Academy

Charter/IPS Innovation

K-8

Ernie Pyle School 90

IPS Choice

K-6

Francis W Parker School 56-Montessori

IPS Choice

K-8

George Washington Carver Montessori School 87

IPS Choice

K-8

George Washington High School

  • Advanced Manufacturing, Engineering, & Logistics Academy
  • Business & Finance Academy
  • Information Technology Academy

IPS Choice

9-12

Global Prep @ Riverside 44

Charter/IPS Innovation

K-6

Harshman Magnet Middle School

IPS Choice

7-8

Herron High School

Charter/IPS Innovation

9-12

Herron Riverside High School

Charter/IPS Innovation

9-10

Ignite Achievement Academy at Elder W. Diggs School

Charter/IPS Innovation

K-6

Indiana College Preparatory School

Charter

K-8

Indiana Math & Science Academy - North

Charter

K-12

Indiana Math & Science Academy- West

Charter

K-8

Indianapolis Academy of Excellence

Charter

K-6

Indianapolis Lighthouse Charter School

Charter

K-12

Indianapolis Lighthouse East

Charter

7-12

Indianapolis Metropolitan High School

Charter

9-12

IPS/Butler University Laboratory School 60

IPS Choice

K-8

Irvington Community Elementary School

Charter

K-5

Irvington Community Middle School

Charter

6-8

Irvington Preparatory Academy

Charter

9-12

Kindezi-Joyce Kilmer School 69

Charter/IPS Innovation

K-6

KIPP Indy College Prep Middle

Charter/IPS Innovation

6-8

KIPP Indy Unite Elementary

Charter/IPS Innovation

K-4

Longfellow Middle School Medical Magnet

IPS Choice

7-8

Paramount School of Excellence

Charter

K-8

Phalen Leadership Academy at Francis Scott Key 103

IPS Innovation

K-6

Phalen Leadership Academy at George H Fisher School 93

IPS Innovation

K-6

Purdue Polytechnic High School - Indianapolis

Charter/IPS Innovation

9-10

Rousseau McClellan School 91-Montessori

IPS Choice

K-8

Sidener Academy for High Ability Students

IPS Choice

2-8

Southeast Neighborhood School of Excellence (SENSE)

Charter

K-8

Shortridge High School

  • International Baccalaureate Programme
  • Visual & Performing Arts and Humanities

IPS Choice

9-12

SUPER School 19

IPS Choice

K-8

Theodore Potter School 74

IPS Choice

K-6

Tindley Collegiate Academy

Charter

6-8

Tindley Genesis Academy

Charter

K-5

Tindley Preparatory Academy

Charter

6-8

Tindley Renaissance Academy

Charter

K-5

Tindley Summit Academy

Charter

K-5

Vision Academy

Charter

K-8

317-426-3234
1-877-883-6765
info@enrollindy.org

120 E. Walnut St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204